Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Dalea hallii A.Gray

Fabaceae Dalea hallii A.Gray
R. J. O`Kennon , Kerri Olenick and Keith Olenick 20618


Collection Date: 23 July 2007
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Dallas County

Locality Description: Farrington Ranch, E side of I-35E, just S of W Belt Line Rd.

DD Latitude: 32.5863

DD Longitude: -96.821

Min. Elevation: 169 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hall's Prairie Clover

Other Data

Project: Flora of Dallas County, Texas