Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Rubus aboriginum Rydb.

Rosaceae Rubus aboriginum Rydb.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19227


Collection Date: 26 March 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 23.

DD Latitude: 33.3403

DD Longitude: -97.6297

Min. Elevation: 298 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing in sand just off road.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Joplin Creek Dewberry

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas