Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Agrostis hyemalis (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

Poaceae Agrostis hyemalis (Walt.) BSP.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19278


Collection Date: 21 April 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 66.

DD Latitude: 33.3708

DD Longitude: -97.5407

Min. Elevation: 281 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Winter Bent

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas