Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Callirhoe pedata (Nutt. ex Hook.) A.Gray

Malvaceae Callirhoe pedata (Nutt. ex Hook.) Gray
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19283


Collection Date: 21 April 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 31.

DD Latitude: 33.3651

DD Longitude: -97.5842

Min. Elevation: 314 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Palm-Leaf Poppy-Mallow

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas