Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Linum berlandieri var. berlandieri Hook.

Linaceae Linum berlandieri var. berlandieri Hook.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19297


Collection Date: 30 April 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Greenwood rd.

DD Latitude: 33.2987

DD Longitude: -97.5499

Min. Elevation: 286 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Berlandier's Yellow Flax

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas