Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acer negundo L.

Aceraceae Acer negundo L.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19300


Collection Date: 30 April 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 70.

DD Latitude: 33.3333

DD Longitude: -97.5342

Min. Elevation: 260 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: 54 ft tall.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Boxelder

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas