Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Astragalus lindheimeri Engelm.

Fabaceae Astragalus lindheimeri Engelm.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19240


Collection Date: 2 April 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Intersection of FM 920 and FM 2210.

DD Latitude: 33.1148

DD Longitude: -97.8521

Min. Elevation: 297 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Lindheimer's Milk-Vetch

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas