Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Trifolium incarnatum L.

Fabaceae Trifolium incarnatum L.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19243


Collection Date: 2 April 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: SW corner of Hwy 380 and Hwy 287.

DD Latitude: 33.2382

DD Longitude: -97.6015

Min. Elevation: 321 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing on top of hill.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Crimson Clover

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas