Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Oxalis violacea L.

Oxalidaceae Oxalis violacea L.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore s.n. [BRIT12996]


Collection Date: 3 April 2020
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: 3813 Cresthaven Terrace, Fort Worth.

DD Latitude: 32.7658

DD Longitude: -97.3766

Min. Elevation: 169 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Violet Wood-Sorrel

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas