Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Buddleja racemosa Torr.

Loganaceae Buddleja racemosa Torr.
R. J. O`Kennon 11578


Collection Date: 27 May 1993
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kerr County

Locality Description: Growing on limestone bluff above Lambs Creek. About 6 plants. Growing with yet undescribed species of Prenanthes.

DD Latitude: 29.9237

DD Longitude: -99.2373

Min. Elevation: 569 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Wand Butterfly-Bush

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kerr County, Texas