Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Arnoglossum plantagineum Raf.

Asteraceae Arnoglossum plantagineum Raf.
R. J. O`Kennon 10668


Collection Date: 7 July 1992
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Along RR 1376, 100 meters north of Gillespie-Kendall County line. About 40 plants.

DD Latitude: 30.1394

DD Longitude: -98.7306

Min. Elevation: 532 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Groove-Stem Indian-Plantain

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas