Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Bidens laevis (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

Asteraceae Bidens laevis (L.) B.S.P.
R. J. O`Kennon 8077


Collection Date: 6 October 1990
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Growing in wet margin of Pedernales River at TX hwy 16 bridge. About 20 plants.

DD Latitude: 30.2064

DD Longitude: -98.9781

Min. Elevation: 502 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Smooth Beggarticks

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas