Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Desmanthus reticulatus Benth.

Fabaceae Desmanthus reticulatus Benth.
R. J. O`Kennon 7144


Collection Date: 11 June 1989
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Mason County

Locality Description: Growing in limestone field on Lee Fuege's ranch next to Squaw Creek. About six plants.

DD Latitude: 30.5032

DD Longitude: -98.0688

Min. Elevation: 481 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Net-Leaf Bundle-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Mason County, Texas