Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Desmanthus reticulatus Benth.

Fabaceae Desmanthus reticulatus Benth.
R. J. O`Kennon 11646


Collection Date: 13 June 1993
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Growing in limestone field next to Luckenbach post office where Willie and Waylon and the Boys play. About ten plants.

DD Latitude: 30.1785

DD Longitude: -98.7559

Min. Elevation: 472 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Net-Leaf Bundle-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas