Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Bidens laevis (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

Asteraceae Bidens laevis (L.) B.S.P.
R. J. O`Kennon 10134


Collection Date: 7 October 1991
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Kerr County

Locality Description: Growing on margin of Gaudalupe River under TX 39 hwy bridge. About 20 plants.

DD Latitude: 30.0704

DD Longitude: -99.3324

Min. Elevation: 530 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Smooth Beggarticks

Other Data

Project: Flora of Kerr County, Texas