Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Bidens laevis (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

Asteraceae Bidens laevis (L.) B.S.P.
R. J. O`Kennon 8065


Collection Date: 3 October 1990
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Gillespie County

Locality Description: Growing along margin of creek under Grapetown Road bridge. About 12 plants.

DD Latitude: 30.1622

DD Longitude: -98.7881

Min. Elevation: 493 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Smooth Beggarticks

Other Data

Project: Flora of Gillespie County, Texas