Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Desmanthus reticulatus Benth.

Fabaceae Desmanthus reticulatus Benth.
R. J. O`Kennon 20519


Collection Date: 14 May 2007
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Growing in limestone field on Tom and Therese Moncrief ranch. About five plants. Very rare species for NC Texas.

DD Latitude: 32.7069

DD Longitude: -97.7464

Min. Elevation: 323 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Net-Leaf Bundle-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas