Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Gamochaeta antillana (Urb.) Anderb.

Asteraceae Gamochaeta antillana (Urban) A.Anderb.
R. J. O`Kennon 20306


Collection Date: 15 May 2006
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands Unit-41.

DD Latitude: 33.3262

DD Longitude: -97.642

Min. Elevation: 265 m

Habitat

Habitat Description: Growing in moist sand near Clear Lake.

Botanical Data

Local Name: Antilles Everlasting

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas