Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Lathyrus hirsutus L.

Fabaceae Lathyrus hirsutus L.
R. J. O`Kennon 20355


Collection Date: 31 May 2006
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 74.

DD Latitude: 33.3873

DD Longitude: -97.5729

Min. Elevation: 267 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Singletary Vetchling

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas