Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Abutilon theophrasti Medik.

Malvaceae Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
R. J. O`Kennon 20358


Collection Date: 31 May 2006
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 68.

DD Latitude: 33.3726

DD Longitude: -97.5593

Min. Elevation: 270 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Velvetleaf

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas