Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Crataegus reverchonii Sarg.

Rosaceae Crataegus reverchonii Sarg.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 17942


Collection Date: 16 April 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: FM 1220 at Eagle Mountain Plant Rd.

DD Latitude: 32.9074

DD Longitude: -97.4655

Min. Elevation: 235 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Reverchon's Hawthorn

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas