Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acalypha virginica L.

Euphorbiaceae Acalypha virginica L.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 17024


Collection Date: 24 August 2002
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 3.

DD Latitude: 33.3802

DD Longitude: -97.783

Min. Elevation: 265 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Virginia Three-Seed-Mercury

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas