Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Pellaea atropurpurea (L.) Link

Pteridaceae Pellaea atropurpurea (L.) Link
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 17608


Collection Date: 4 January 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Denton County

Locality Description: FM 51 ca 0.5 mi SW of Cooke County line.

DD Latitude: 33.4251

DD Longitude: -97.3423

Min. Elevation: 220 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Purple Cliffbrake

Other Data

Project: Flora of Denton County, Texas