Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Dalea hallii A.Gray

Fabaceae Dalea hallii A.Gray
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19108


Collection Date: 10 October 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 31. Intersection of Co Rd2474/Fs 900A/Fx 900. Growing on limestone slope.

DD Latitude: 33.3564

DD Longitude: -97.6025

Min. Elevation: 333 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hall's Prairie-Clover

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas