Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Ludwigia linearis Walt.

Onagraceae Ludwigia linearis Walt.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19189


Collection Date: 3 January 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 29. Growing in dried up clay pond. Hundreds of plants.

DD Latitude: 33.3988

DD Longitude: -97.6054

Min. Elevation: 275 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Narrow-Leaf Primrose-Willow

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas