Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Sagittaria platyphylla (Engelm.) J.G.Sm.

Alismataceae Sagittaria platyphylla (Engelm.) J.G.Sm.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19160


Collection Date: 21 November 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Montague County

Locality Description: Picket Run Rd ca 1.3 mi N of Fruitland Rd. Growing on margin of clay pond.

DD Latitude: 33.4843

DD Longitude: -97.8296

Min. Elevation: 305 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Delta Arrowhead

Other Data

Project: Flora of Montague County, Texas