Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.

Fabaceae Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19135A


Collection Date: 25 October 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Hwy 81 at FM 3433 in Rhome.

DD Latitude: 33.0464

DD Longitude: -97.4712

Min. Elevation: 280 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Mealy Wattle

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas