Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Solidago missouriensis

Asteraceae Solidago missouriensis
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19169


Collection Date: 3 December 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Hwy 287 ca 0.9 mi N of Tarrant/Wise Co line. Growin in clay soil along roadside.

DD Latitude: 33.0007

DD Longitude: -97.434

Min. Elevation: 241 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Missouri Goldenrod

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas