Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Dalea hallii A.Gray

Fabaceae Dalea hallii A.Gray
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19126B


Collection Date: 25 October 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Quail Run Ct off Bethel Rd. Growing on limestone hillside.

DD Latitude: 32.7345

DD Longitude: -97.8044

Min. Elevation: 346 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hall's Prairie-Clover

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas