Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Berchemia scandens (L.) K. Koch.

Rhamnaceae Berchemia scandens (L.) K. Koch.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19609


Collection Date: 17 July 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wood County

Locality Description: Soutendijk Bog.

DD Latitude: 32.7806

DD Longitude: -95.3776

Min. Elevation: 124 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Alabama Supplejack

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wood County, Texas