Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Solidago missouriensis

Asteraceae Solidago missouriensis
R. J. O`Kennon 19089


Collection Date: 4 October 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: Hwy 287, ca 0.9 mi N of Wise/Tarrant County line.

DD Latitude: 33.0044

DD Longitude: -97.4353

Min. Elevation: 246 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Missouri Goldenrod

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas