Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.

Fabaceae Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
R. J. O`Kennon s.n. [BRIT13006]


Collection Date: 1 November 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Intesection of I-20 and Santa Fe Dr. S of Weatherford.

DD Latitude: 32.7373

DD Longitude: -97.7635

Min. Elevation: 304 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Mealy Wattle

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas