Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Variety: Euonymus atropurpureus var. cheatumii Lundell

Celastraceae Euonymus atropurpureus var. var. cheatumi Lundell
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19177


Collection Date: 3 December 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: unknown

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Trinity Park Dr. Growing in forest off Trinity Park Dr.

DD Latitude: 32.7433

DD Longitude: -97.3569

Min. Elevation: 167 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Eastern Wahoo

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas