Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Iresine rhizomatosa Standl.

Amaranthaceae Iresine rhizomatosa
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19178


Collection Date: 8 December 2003
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: Fort Worth Botanic Garden. Growing in forest near University Dr and Rock Springs Rd.

DD Latitude: 32.7363

DD Longitude: -97.3623

Min. Elevation: 168 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Juda's-Bush

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas