Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Yucca necopina Shinners

Agavaceae Yucca necopina Shinners
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19348


Collection Date: 15 May 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 70. Growing in deep sand.

DD Latitude: 33.3324

DD Longitude: -97.5363

Min. Elevation: 261 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Brazos River Yucca

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas