Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Trifolium vesiculosum Savi

Fabaceae Trifolium vesiculosum Savi
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19537


Collection Date: 17 June 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 3.

DD Latitude: 33.3743

DD Longitude: -97.7724

Min. Elevation: 260 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Arrow-Leaf Clover

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas