Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Dalea hallii A.Gray

Fabaceae Dalea hallii A.Gray
R. J. O`Kennon 20633


Collection Date: 4 August 2007
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Montague County

Locality Description: Thomsen Foundation, Parker Dairy Rd, ca 0.4 mi NE of intersection with Wise Rd.

DD Latitude: 33.44

DD Longitude: -97.5585

Min. Elevation: 277 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Hall's Prairie-Clover

Other Data

Project: Flora of Montague County, Texas