Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Andropogon hallii Hack.

Poaceae Andropogon hallii Hack.
R. J. O`Kennon 20636


Collection Date: 4 September 2007
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: LBJ National Grasslands, Unit 3. Growing along sandy creek.

DD Latitude: 33.3749

DD Longitude: -97.773

Min. Elevation: 258 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Sand Bluestem

Other Data

Research Site: LBJ National Grasslands

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas