Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Amorpha fruticosa L.

Fabaceae Amorpha fruticosa L.
R. J. O`Kennon s.n. [BRIT13013]


Collection Date: 16 March 2007
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: 301 Crestwood Dr., Fort Worth.

DD Latitude: 32.762

DD Longitude: -97.376

Botanical Data

Local Name: False Indigo-Bush

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas