Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Bouteloua barbata Lag.

Poaceae Bouteloua barbata Lag.
R. J. O`Kennon s.n. [BRIT13014]


Collection Date: 1 October 2010
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: BRIT parking lot at 500 E 4th St.

DD Latitude: 32.7563

DD Longitude: -97.3278

Min. Elevation: 184 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Six-Weeks Grama

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas