Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Desmanthus leptolobus T. & G.

Fabaceae Desmanthus leptolobus T. & G.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19571


Collection Date: 6 July 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Bethel Rd. Growing over limestone.

DD Latitude: 32.651

DD Longitude: -97.8407

Min. Elevation: 261 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Slender-Lobe Bundle-Flower

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas