Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Pediomelum cyphocalyx

Fabaceae Pediomelum cyphocalyx
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19576


Collection Date: 6 July 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: Old Garner Rd. Growing over limestone on roadside.

DD Latitude: 32.7859

DD Longitude: -97.8501

Min. Elevation: 389 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Turniproot

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas