Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acer grandidentatum Nutt.

Aceraceae Acer grandidentatum Nutt.
R. J. O`Kennon s.n. [BRIT13015]


Collection Date: 16 March 2007
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Tarrant County

Locality Description: 301 Crestwood Dr, Fort Worth.

DD Latitude: 32.762

DD Longitude: -97.376

Min. Elevation: 177 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Canyon Maple

Other Data

Project: Flora of Tarrant County, Texas