Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acalypha ostryifolia Riddell

Euphorbiaceae Acalypha ostryifolia Riddell
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19587


Collection Date: 6 July 2004
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: 2712 N FM 51, near Texas champion Pecan site.

DD Latitude: 32.8084

DD Longitude: -97.7776

Min. Elevation: 301 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Pineland Three-Seed-Mercury

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas