Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Acalypha monostachya Cav.

Euphorbiaceae Acalypha monostachya Cav.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19991


Collection Date: 7 May 2005
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Uvalde County

Locality Description: Ranch Rd 187 ca 18 mi N of Sabinal.

DD Latitude: 29.5622

DD Longitude: -99.5196

Min. Elevation: 392 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Round Copperleaf

Other Data

Project: Flora of Uvalde County, Texas