Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Trifolium campestre Schreb.

Fabaceae Trifolium campestre Schreb.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19973


Collection Date: 21 April 2005
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Wise County

Locality Description: FM 730 ca 0.2 mi N of Co Rd 2560/Co Rd 2461. Growing on sandy roadside.

DD Latitude: 33.3724

DD Longitude: -97.5516

Min. Elevation: 275 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Lesser Hop Clover

Other Data

Project: Flora of Wise County, Texas