Notice: Atrium is currently undergoing maintenance. During this time, some or all images may not be displayed.

Collection Details

Species: Psoralidium tenuiflorum (Pursh) Rydb.

Fabaceae Psoralidium tenuiflorum (Pursh) Rydb.
R. J. O`Kennon , Caren McLemore 19983


Collection Date: 5 May 2005
Determined By: R. J. O'Kennon
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: BRIT

Locality

Continent: North America

Country: United States of America

Region: Texas

Subregion: Parker County

Locality Description: I-20 at mile marker 394 on Eastbound side. Growing on roadside in rocky clay soil.

DD Latitude: 32.6681

DD Longitude: -98.0282

Min. Elevation: 236 m

Botanical Data

Local Name: Slender-Flower Lemonweed

Other Data

Project: Flora of Parker County, Texas